Week 36
League Pairs
Preliminary Round
Paul Rea & Dan Kennedy 2
Bob Manns & Dan Manns 0
Phil Cope & Ben Treneman 1
Colin Doe & Malcolm Wills 2
1st Round
Caroline Snell & Lisa Daw 2
Tracy Armstrong & Darren Hughes 1
Shane Henman & Oli Greenslade 0
Liam Goyne & Phil Arthur 2
Bernie Bolt & Nigel Penny 1
Jo Andrews & Michelle Andrews 2
Charlie Parkhouse & Paul Leach 0
Pete Ward & Paul Richardson 2
Alfie Pearn & Tony Blackburn 2
Colin Doe & Malcolm Wills 1
Paul Rea & Dan Kennedy 1
Ralph Brown & Ben Payne 2
Sam Hunter & Rob Hunt 1
Ross Goyne & Shane Bevan 2
Matt Grant & Graham Saffin 2
Nicole Goyne & Jen Stoakes 1
Justin Hunt & Chris Atherton 2
Ryan Foster & Callum Henman 1
Stew Rich & Ryan Piper 1
Jack Goyne & Dan Bevan 2
Ben Davis & Phil Harding 2
Steve Cockram & Paul Dart 0
Jack Walker & Dave Pearcey 2
Steve Macefield & Chris Hunt 1
Darryl Banks & Ant Moss 2
Craig Stanbury & Dean Stanbury 0
Dean Jones & Josh Pring 1
Ian Stoneman & Robin Irwin 2
Kev Skinner & Dave Sims 2
Steve Yelland & Nigel Callard 1
Mike Heath & Adam Boult 0
Rodney Moore & John Bolt 2
2nd Round
Caroline Snell & Lisa Daw 0 Alfie Pearn & Tony Blackburn 2
Liam Goyne & Phil Arthur 2
Ralph Brown & Ben Payne 1
Jo Andrews & Michelle Andrews 2
Ross Goyne & Shane Bevan 1
Pete Ward & Paul Richardson 2
Matt Grant & Gaham Saffin 1
Justin Hunt & Chris Atherton 2
Darryl Banks & Ant Moss 1
Jack Goyne & Dan Bevan 1
Ian Stoneman & Robin Irwin 2
Ben Davis & Phil Harding 1
Kev Skinner & Dave Sims 2
Jack Walker & Dave Pearcey 2
Rodney Moore & John Bolt 0
Quarter Finals
Alfie Pearn & Tony Blackburn 2
Justin Hunt & Chris Atherton 1
Liam Goyne & Phil Arthur 2
Ian Stoneman & Robin Irwin 0
Jo Andrews & Michelle Andrews 2
Kev Skinner & Dave Sims 0
Pete Ward & Paul Richardson 0
Jack Walker & Dave Pearcey 2
180
Semi Finals
Alfie Pearn & Tony Blackburn 0
Liam Goyne & Phil Arthur 2
Jo Andrews & Michelle Andrews 0
Jack Walker & Dave Pearcey 2
Final
Liam Goyne & Phil Arthur 2
Jack Walker & Dave Pearcey 0
180 2nd leg
Many thanks go to all those who attended and to all those who marked and called, especially those who did more than their fair share or were not involved, such as Steven Frost, Dan Manns, Lisa Daw, Nick Ashweek and Pete Cole to name just a few. A great turn out on the night which culminated in a one of the best pairs final’s the League has ever seen.
Bernie Bolt Trophy
Ladies Team
Michelle Andrews, Jo Andrews, Tracy Armstrong, Megan Bloomfield, Lisa Daw and Helen Lygo
Seniors Team
Bob Manns, Pete Ward, Phil Arthur, Roman Bilenkyj, Ronnie Webb and Kev Skinner
60’s Team
Tony Rowe, Jon Breban, Chris Hunt, Steve Macefield, Craig Stanbury and Nathan Skinner
45’s Team
Pete Andrews jnr, Paul Dart, Dan Manns, Aiden Mann, Liam Goyne and Wayne Grinney
30’s Team
Oli Greenslade, Ryan Foster, Gareth Dart, Jack Goyne, Ben Payne and Sam Hunter
CapCom
Dave Bloomfield, Jack Walker, Colin Doe, Mark Spry, Mike Heath and Ross Goyne
To be played on presentation night 2nd June 2023. Sign in by 8.10pm.
The Averages singles play off is at Morchard Club on 1st June 2023. Sign in by 8.10pm. Qualifiers, Chris Hunt, Sid Wood, Paul Dart, Jack Walker, Jon Breban, Liam Goyne, Steve Macefield, Aiden Mann, Craig Stanbury, Roman Bilenkyj Rodney Moore, Darryl Banks, Michelle Andrews, Oli Greenslade, Jack Goyne, Phil Arthur, Wayne Grinney, Tracy Ware, Pete Ward, Ronnie Webb, Vic McCarthy, Tony Rowe, Justin Hint, Matt McCarthy, Nathan Skinner, John Bolt, Bob Manns, Ian Harris, Rob Hunt, Ben Treneman, Colin Doe and Ben Payne.
The Averages pairs play off is at the Half Moon on 8th June 2023. Sign in by 8.10pm. Qualifiers, Paul Dart, Jon Breban, Vic McCarthy, Wayne Grinney, Steve Macefield, Oli Greenslade, Ross Goyne, Liam Goyne, Chris Hunt, Jack Walker, Ben Payne, Aiden Mann, Jack Goyne, Michelle Andrews, Tony Rowe, Karen Matthews, Aiden Kelly-Davis, Pete Andrews jnr, Rodney Moore, Dan Manns, Kev Skinner, Roman Bilenkyj, Phil Cope, Pete Ward, Phil Arthur, Matt McCarthy, Gareth Dart, Bob Manns, Steve Cockram, Nathan Skinner, Rob Hunt and Brian Hodge.
Any players selected for the three above competitions who fail to attend will not be included in next season’s averages tables.
League Pairs
Preliminary Round
Paul Rea & Dan Kennedy 2
Bob Manns & Dan Manns 0
Phil Cope & Ben Treneman 1
Colin Doe & Malcolm Wills 2
1st Round
Caroline Snell & Lisa Daw 2
Tracy Armstrong & Darren Hughes 1
Shane Henman & Oli Greenslade 0
Liam Goyne & Phil Arthur 2
Bernie Bolt & Nigel Penny 1
Jo Andrews & Michelle Andrews 2
Charlie Parkhouse & Paul Leach 0
Pete Ward & Paul Richardson 2
Alfie Pearn & Tony Blackburn 2
Colin Doe & Malcolm Wills 1
Paul Rea & Dan Kennedy 1
Ralph Brown & Ben Payne 2
Sam Hunter & Rob Hunt 1
Ross Goyne & Shane Bevan 2
Matt Grant & Graham Saffin 2
Nicole Goyne & Jen Stoakes 1
Justin Hunt & Chris Atherton 2
Ryan Foster & Callum Henman 1
Stew Rich & Ryan Piper 1
Jack Goyne & Dan Bevan 2
Ben Davis & Phil Harding 2
Steve Cockram & Paul Dart 0
Jack Walker & Dave Pearcey 2
Steve Macefield & Chris Hunt 1
Darryl Banks & Ant Moss 2
Craig Stanbury & Dean Stanbury 0
Dean Jones & Josh Pring 1
Ian Stoneman & Robin Irwin 2
Kev Skinner & Dave Sims 2
Steve Yelland & Nigel Callard 1
Mike Heath & Adam Boult 0
Rodney Moore & John Bolt 2
2nd Round
Caroline Snell & Lisa Daw 0 Alfie Pearn & Tony Blackburn 2
Liam Goyne & Phil Arthur 2
Ralph Brown & Ben Payne 1
Jo Andrews & Michelle Andrews 2
Ross Goyne & Shane Bevan 1
Pete Ward & Paul Richardson 2
Matt Grant & Gaham Saffin 1
Justin Hunt & Chris Atherton 2
Darryl Banks & Ant Moss 1
Jack Goyne & Dan Bevan 1
Ian Stoneman & Robin Irwin 2
Ben Davis & Phil Harding 1
Kev Skinner & Dave Sims 2
Jack Walker & Dave Pearcey 2
Rodney Moore & John Bolt 0
Quarter Finals
Alfie Pearn & Tony Blackburn 2
Justin Hunt & Chris Atherton 1
Liam Goyne & Phil Arthur 2
Ian Stoneman & Robin Irwin 0
Jo Andrews & Michelle Andrews 2
Kev Skinner & Dave Sims 0
Pete Ward & Paul Richardson 0
Jack Walker & Dave Pearcey 2
180
Semi Finals
Alfie Pearn & Tony Blackburn 0
Liam Goyne & Phil Arthur 2
Jo Andrews & Michelle Andrews 0
Jack Walker & Dave Pearcey 2
Final
Liam Goyne & Phil Arthur 2
Jack Walker & Dave Pearcey 0
180 2nd leg
Many thanks go to all those who attended and to all those who marked and called, especially those who did more than their fair share or were not involved, such as Steven Frost, Dan Manns, Lisa Daw, Nick Ashweek and Pete Cole to name just a few. A great turn out on the night which culminated in a one of the best pairs final’s the League has ever seen.
Bernie Bolt Trophy
Ladies Team
Michelle Andrews, Jo Andrews, Tracy Armstrong, Megan Bloomfield, Lisa Daw and Helen Lygo
Seniors Team
Bob Manns, Pete Ward, Phil Arthur, Roman Bilenkyj, Ronnie Webb and Kev Skinner
60’s Team
Tony Rowe, Jon Breban, Chris Hunt, Steve Macefield, Craig Stanbury and Nathan Skinner
45’s Team
Pete Andrews jnr, Paul Dart, Dan Manns, Aiden Mann, Liam Goyne and Wayne Grinney
30’s Team
Oli Greenslade, Ryan Foster, Gareth Dart, Jack Goyne, Ben Payne and Sam Hunter
CapCom
Dave Bloomfield, Jack Walker, Colin Doe, Mark Spry, Mike Heath and Ross Goyne
To be played on presentation night 2nd June 2023. Sign in by 8.10pm.
The Averages singles play off is at Morchard Club on 1st June 2023. Sign in by 8.10pm. Qualifiers, Chris Hunt, Sid Wood, Paul Dart, Jack Walker, Jon Breban, Liam Goyne, Steve Macefield, Aiden Mann, Craig Stanbury, Roman Bilenkyj Rodney Moore, Darryl Banks, Michelle Andrews, Oli Greenslade, Jack Goyne, Phil Arthur, Wayne Grinney, Tracy Ware, Pete Ward, Ronnie Webb, Vic McCarthy, Tony Rowe, Justin Hint, Matt McCarthy, Nathan Skinner, John Bolt, Bob Manns, Ian Harris, Rob Hunt, Ben Treneman, Colin Doe and Ben Payne.
The Averages pairs play off is at the Half Moon on 8th June 2023. Sign in by 8.10pm. Qualifiers, Paul Dart, Jon Breban, Vic McCarthy, Wayne Grinney, Steve Macefield, Oli Greenslade, Ross Goyne, Liam Goyne, Chris Hunt, Jack Walker, Ben Payne, Aiden Mann, Jack Goyne, Michelle Andrews, Tony Rowe, Karen Matthews, Aiden Kelly-Davis, Pete Andrews jnr, Rodney Moore, Dan Manns, Kev Skinner, Roman Bilenkyj, Phil Cope, Pete Ward, Phil Arthur, Matt McCarthy, Gareth Dart, Bob Manns, Steve Cockram, Nathan Skinner, Rob Hunt and Brian Hodge.
Any players selected for the three above competitions who fail to attend will not be included in next season’s averages tables.